The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131306
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_09_04} collaboration avec l'équipe dirigeante de la form (f2_09_04)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 517
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 256
End: 256
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Dans cette partie du questionnaire, j'aimerais vous poser des questiosn concernant votre degré de satisfaction par rapport au travail que vous effectuez à présent. Toutes les réponses sont confidentielles. Je vais vous lire un nombre de déclarations au sujet de votre degré de satisfaction par rapport au travail que vous effectuez à présent pour chacun des aspects, veuillez me dire à l'aide de ces cartes si vous êtes satisfaits (es), ni l'un ni 'autre, c'est à dire vous êtes indifférent ou pas satisfaits (es).
Literal question
Collaboration avec l'équipe dirigeante de la Formation sanitaire
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 satisfait(e) 381
73.7%
2 ni l'un ni l'autre (indifférent(e)) 59
11.4%
3 pas satisfait (e ) 50
9.7%
4 na 19
3.7%
9 nd 8
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Veuillez montrer et demander de choisir les cartes colorées et numérotées
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.