The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131388
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_11_02} accouchement : 1ère raison principale (f2_11_02a)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 517
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 97
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 322
End: 323
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Je vais à présent lire quelques exemples de situations susceptibles de se produire au centre de santé. Ces situations peuvent être vrai ou pas pour le centre de santé où vous travaillez. Pour chacune des situations, j'aimerais savoir quel genre d'action vous allez entreprendre. Toutes les réponses sont confidentielles.
Literal question
Si très peu de femmes dans la communauté viennent pour les accouchements, que feriez-vous?
- 1ère raison
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 rien. c'est le choix des femmes. 3
0.6%
12 s'engager avec les accoucheurs (ses) traditionnels 22
4.3%
13 offrir des motivations aux accoucheurs (ses) traditionnels 3
0.6%
14 offrir une motivation en nature aux femmes qui viennent en consultation 3
0.6%
15 offrir une motivation en espÈces aux femmes qui viennent en consultation 1
0.2%
16 travailler avec les agents de sante communautaire 21
4.1%
17 offrir une motivation aux agents de sante communautaire 2
0.4%
18 en parler avec les leaders communautaire afin qu'ils convainquent les femmes. 31
6%
19 organiser des activitÉs de sensibilisation 16
3.1%
20 organiser des cpn en strattegie avancee 400
77.4%
97 autre 15
2.9%
99 nd 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Ne lisez pas les options à haute voix. Mentionner une ou les trois principales raisons déclarées par l'agent de santé.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.