The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131588
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_11_05} pas assez d'agents pour satisfaire les besoins de (f2_11_05c)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 49
Invalid: 468
Minimum: 11
Maximum: 99
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 344
End: 345
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
Je vais à présent lire quelques exemples de situations susceptibles de se produire au centre de santé. Ces situations peuvent être vrai ou pas pour le centre de santé où vous travaillez. Pour chacune des situations, j'aimerais savoir quel genre d'action vous allez entreprendre. Toutes les réponses sont confidentielles.
Literal question
Imaginez une situation où dans le centre, il n y a pas assez d'agents de santé pouvant satisfaire les besoins de la communauté. Que ferez-vous?
- 3ème raison
Categories
Value Category Cases
11 rien, ceci ne releve pas de la responsibilite du centre 1
2%
12 entrer en contact avec les infirmiers (res) a la retraite et les sages de la communautÉ 3
6.1%
13 solliciter des agents contractuels d'autres etablissements, publics ou prives 4
8.2%
14 former les agents de sante communautaire 4
8.2%
15 former d'autres personnes afin qu'ils  jouent le rÔle du personnel mÉdical 7
14.3%
16 faire appel a l Équipe de gestion sanitaire du district pour plus de personnel 8
16.3%
97 autre 6
12.2%
99 nd 16
32.7%
Sysmiss 468
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Question post text
Ne lisez pas les options à haute voix. Mentionner une ou les trois principales raisons déclarées par l'agent de santé.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.