The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_V01_M / variable [F11]
impact_evaluation

Health Results-Based Financing Impact Evaluation 2012, Health Facility Baseline Survey

Cameroon, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
CMR_2012_RBFIE-FBL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/t8jj-7q44
Producer(s)
Damien de Walque
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 02, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
131498
Downloads
64568
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • f1_personnel_NoID
  • f1_principal_NoID
  • f2_agent_sante_NoID
  • f3_obs_directe_consultation_NoID
  • f4_enfts0_4ans_NoID
  • f5_sortie_cpn_NoID
  • f6_sortie_enfants_NoID
  • f7_sortie_patients_5_ans_et_plus_NoID

{f2_13_04} examens physiques : e. frÉquence respiratoire (f2_13_04e)

Data file: f2_agent_sante_NoID

Overview

Valid: 516
Invalid: 1
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 522
End: 522
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
J'aimerais à présent m'entretenir avec vous de certaines situations susceptibles de se présenter au centre de santé. Ces situations peuvent être vrai ou pas pour le centre de santé où vous travaillez. Pour chacune des situations, j'aimerais savoir quel genre d'action vous allez entreprendre. Toutes les réponses sont confidentielles. Tout d'abord, j'aimerais qu'on parle des visites prénatales. je vais lire la situation et ensuite vous demander ce que vous ferez.
Literal question
Mme SIBESO, une femme mariée âgée de 26 ans, vient de s'installer dans la localité et vient vous voir pour la première fois. Elle est visiblement enceinte et déclare n'avoir pas encore reçu de soins prénataux pour cette grossesse. Pouvez vous me dire quelles sont les questions que vous allez poser à Mme SIBESO, et quelles actions allez-vous entreprendre.

Quels sont les examens physiques que vous allez passer à Mme Sibeso ?
e. Fréquence respiratoire
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 63
12.2%
2 non 452
87.6%
9 nd 1
0.2%
Sysmiss 1
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Ne lisez pas les options à haute voix. Pour chaque option, mentionné si l'agent de sante a déclaré cette action ou pas.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.