The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / POL_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Poland, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
POL_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/9vp9-eg41
Producer(s)
World Bank, European Bank for Reconstruction and Development
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Sep 08, 2014
Last modified
Sep 08, 2014
Page views
33144
Downloads
5681
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • poland_2013_full_data

Weight according to strict eligibility (wstrict)

Data file: poland_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 542
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2398
End: 2413
Width: 16
Range: -9 - 40.7704386666152
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Don't know 0
0%
-8 Refusal 0
0%
-7 Does not apply 0
0%
1 3
0.6%
1.26796770181127 1
0.2%
1.50960733791402 1
0.2%
1.84530931755007 6
1.1%
1.86313239597931 5
0.9%
1.95689840099966 3
0.6%
1.97543111894964 1
0.2%
1.99508855659861 6
1.1%
2.00349122007108 2
0.4%
2.14230653945268 5
0.9%
2.23269656699889 1
0.2%
2.67132162676144 1
0.2%
2.70471314709596 1
0.2%
3.4150536318571 5
0.9%
3.43455637726471 1
0.2%
3.53268655947227 1
0.2%
3.54194550811575 9
1.7%
3.64916907943056 2
0.4%
3.93286749935473 10
1.8%
4.09692851647348 8
1.5%
4.30674647865824 10
1.8%
4.36299353227839 7
1.3%
4.42125282549934 13
2.4%
5.03104652985153 8
1.5%
5.37394005252677 11
2%
5.41559669860989 4
0.7%
5.8430355581959 14
2.6%
5.89276657716802 14
2.6%
5.94169469169078 19
3.5%
6.02461995631053 16
3%
6.0384293516561 1
0.2%
6.13775692509416 24
4.4%
6.21256901231338 5
0.9%
6.73989567384074 15
2.8%
7.06929329458676 15
2.8%
7.1291169295873 12
2.2%
7.45259760688416 18
3.3%
8.09297067908058 14
2.6%
9.14195216297687 6
1.1%
9.50890916097766 11
2%
9.54754656323443 9
1.7%
9.83470855840774 11
2%
9.98525131806192 10
1.8%
10.5773500286856 6
1.1%
10.6343380934924 39
7.2%
11.2500623405518 20
3.7%
11.3460376012322 6
1.1%
12.3040263055112 9
1.7%
12.339615796984 25
4.6%
12.3453617675608 1
0.2%
12.6109226087955 12
2.2%
13.0659021506909 7
1.3%
13.4255674979823 14
2.6%
13.6911069001487 6
1.1%
14.3293504972176 2
0.4%
15.3041080948756 4
0.7%
15.9289793501455 17
3.1%
17.4700214366105 4
0.7%
18.9134316062806 13
2.4%
20.0358326223185 2
0.4%
20.339782586744 7
1.3%
21.358898242143 2
0.4%
22.807272863798 2
0.4%
23.9069555150016 2
0.4%
40.7704386666152 3
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Description

Definition
Strict assumption: eligible establishments are only those for which it was possible to directly determine eligibility.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.