The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F24]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
436939
Downloads
60067
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

Specify other ways to minimize concerns (c2bq14_z2)

Data file: CSEC2b

Overview

Valid: 41
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 261
End: 321
Width: 61
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ACCOMMODATE ALL STAFF 1
2.4%
ADD MORE STAFF 4
9.8%
ADD MORE STAFF 1
2.4%
FREQUENT TRANSFER OF STAFF 1
2.4%
GOVT NOT TO USE THE PUSH METHOD OF ISSUING DRUGS AND SUPPLIES 1
2.4%
HOSP TO BE EXPANDED 1
2.4%
INCREAS NUMBER OF STAFF 1
2.4%
MAKE ALL SERVICES FREE WITHOUT PAY 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH WARDS 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ACCOMMODATION TO STAFF 2
4.9%
PROVIDE ENOUGH HOUSES 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH ACCOMMODATION TO STAFF 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH BUILDINGS 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH FACILITIES 2
4.9%
PROVIDE ENOUGH HOUSING FOR STAFF 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH STAFF ACCOMMODATION 1
2.4%
PROVIDE LIGHT AT THE FACILITY 1
2.4%
PROVIDE SPACE FOR EXPANSION 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH HOUSING FOR STAFF 1
2.4%
PROVIDE ENOUGH ACCOMODATION FOR STAFF 1
2.4%
PROVIDE FENCE AT THE FACILITY FOR SECURITY 1
2.4%
RECRUIT MORE STAFF 1
2.4%
REDUCE COSTS 1
2.4%
REGULAR SUPERVISION TO BE DONE BY GOVT 1
2.4%
TRANSFER STAFF 2
4.9%
UPGRADE FACILITY LEVEL 1
2.4%
increase range of services 1
2.4%
none 1
2.4%
power from grid, 1
2.4%
provide enough accommodation 1
2.4%
provide enough staff 1
2.4%
provide accomadation for mewdical staffstaff 1
2.4%
provide enough staff accommodation 1
2.4%
put another facility elsewhere 1
2.4%
train staff who are not well trained 1
2.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.