The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F31]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
458730
Downloads
60584
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

Other Payments/Services (c2dq25_other)

Data file: CSEC3d

Overview

Valid: 126
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 30
End: 89
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BOARDING 2
1.6%
BOARDING SECTION 1
0.8%
BOARDING FEES 4
3.2%
BORDING 1
0.8%
CHURCH FEE 1
0.8%
CONSOLIDATED CHURCH FUND 1
0.8%
CONTRIBUTION FOR SALARY FOR TEACHERS 1
0.8%
ELECTRICITY 1
0.8%
EXAM CHARGES 2
1.6%
EXAM FEE 1
0.8%
EXAMINATION 4
3.2%
EXAMINATION FEE 6
4.8%
EXAMINATION FEES 2
1.6%
EXAMS 30
23.8%
EXAMS CHARGES 1
0.8%
EXAMS.REMIDIAL LESSONS 1
0.8%
EXTENDED PROGAMMES 1
0.8%
EXTRA CHARGES 1
0.8%
EXTRA LESSONS 1
0.8%
EXTRA TEACHERS 1
0.8%
FOR BUYING REPORT CARDS 1
0.8%
MONTHLY TESTS 1
0.8%
NIGHT WATCHMAN AND WATER BILLS 1
0.8%
PARENTS CONTRIBUTION-TOP UP 1
0.8%
PAYMENT FOR ADDITIONAL TEACHERS 1
0.8%
PORRIDGE 1
0.8%
PTA 1
0.8%
PTA & SCHOOL PROJECTS 1
0.8%
REGISTRATION FEE 1
0.8%
REMEDIAL LESSONS 1
0.8%
REMEDIAL LESSONS 2
1.6%
REMEDIAL STUDIES 1
0.8%
REMEDIAL TESTS 1
0.8%
REMIDIAL LESSONS 1
0.8%
REMIDUAL STUDIES 1
0.8%
Remedial extra classes 1
0.8%
SALARY FOR TEACHERS 1
0.8%
SUPLIMENTARY FUND 1
0.8%
TESTS FEES 1
0.8%
TUITION 4
3.2%
TUTION FEES 1
0.8%
UPE TOP UP 3
2.4%
WELFARE FOR TEACHERS WHO ARE NOT ON PAYROLL AND EXAMINATION 1
0.8%
church fee 2
1.6%
examination fee 1
0.8%
examination fees 1
0.8%
exams 10
7.9%
exams fee 1
0.8%
extra classes 1
0.8%
pay staff sheiks 1
0.8%
poriidge 1
0.8%
porridge 3
2.4%
porrigde 1
0.8%
remidial lesson 1
0.8%
remidual 2
1.6%
remidual classes 4
3.2%
remidual lessons 1
0.8%
remidual studies 3
2.4%
water, church mid term exams 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.