The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F57]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
434125
Downloads
59992
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

Other, please specify (c4Qq18)

Data file: CSEC4q

Overview

Valid: 85
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 45
End: 87
Width: 43
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
ARRIVAL BOOK 1
1.2%
Adherence to Duty roster 1
1.2%
Counselling 1
1.2%
DUTY ROASTER 1
1.2%
DUTY ROASTER 1
1.2%
DUTY ROASTER 1
1.2%
DUTY ROOSTER 1
1.2%
DUTY ROSTA 1
1.2%
DUTY ROSTER 5
5.9%
DUTY ROTTA 1
1.2%
Duty roster 1
1.2%
FOLLOW DUTY ROOSTER 1
1.2%
LACK OF STAFF DOES NOT ALLOW THEM TO MISS 1
1.2%
MONTHLY MEETINGS 1
1.2%
NO OTHER RULES 1
1.2%
NO POLICY IN PLACE 3
3.5%
NONE 12
14.1%
None 9
10.6%
PERMISSION SHEET 1
1.2%
PERMISSION SHEETS 1
1.2%
PROVIDE LUNCH 1
1.2%
PROVISION OF LUNCH 1
1.2%
REGULAR MEETINGS 1
1.2%
RELIEF FOOD 1
1.2%
Reporting to higher authority 1
1.2%
SALARY DEDUCTION 1
1.2%
SEEK PERMISSION 1
1.2%
SELF MOTIVATION 1
1.2%
SIGNING OF OUT OF STATION 1
1.2%
SUSPENTION 1
1.2%
Self motivation 1
1.2%
WRITTEN REASON FOR ABSENTING 1
1.2%
book ticked by supervisor at midday 1
1.2%
delete from pay roll 1
1.2%
display of duty rosta and attendence 1
1.2%
documentation of absentism with good reason 1
1.2%
duty roaster curbs absenteeism 1
1.2%
duty roster 1
1.2%
duty rota 1
1.2%
duty rotta 15
17.6%
monthly duty rotta 1
1.2%
none 1
1.2%
seek permision when gona be absent 1
1.2%
seek permission on leaving 1
1.2%
tight monitoring of staff 1
1.2%
transfer 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.