The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F65]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
438543
Downloads
60109
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

How much of the land in the community is used for other uses (SPECIFY) (c6aq7_2)

Data file: CSEC6a

Overview

Valid: 81
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 47
End: 98
Width: 52
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
CHURCH ROADS ETC 1
1.2%
CHURCH, ROADS, SCHOOL 1
1.2%
COMMERCIAL 5
6.2%
COMMMERCIAL 1
1.2%
GINNERRY 1
1.2%
GRAZING LAND 1
1.2%
HEALT H CENTER,SCH, ROADS, MOSQUE, BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
HOSPITAL BUILDINGS 1
1.2%
IMSTITUTION- REMAND HOPE 1
1.2%
ROAD, SCHOOL ETC 1
1.2%
ROADS 5
6.2%
ROADS ,BUSINESS PREMISES 2
2.5%
ROADS ,SCHOOL ETC 1
1.2%
ROADS .BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
ROADS .CHURCH 1
1.2%
ROADS BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
ROADS ETC 1
1.2%
ROADS HEALTH CENTRE 1
1.2%
ROADS, BUSSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
ROADS, CHURCH. HEALTH CENTER 1
1.2%
ROADS, MOSQUE 1
1.2%
ROADS, SCHOOL, BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
ROADS,BUSINESS PREMISES 1
1.2%
ROADS,BUSINESS PREMISES.ETC 1
1.2%
ROADS,SCH. CHURCH 1
1.2%
ROADS.ETC 1
1.2%
ROADS.SHOPS 1
1.2%
ROCK 1
1.2%
SCH, ROADS 1
1.2%
SCHOOL 8
9.9%
SCHOOL, SHOPS 1
1.2%
SCHOOLS 1
1.2%
SHOPS 2
2.5%
SHOPS POLICE STATION 1
1.2%
SHOPS, CLINICS, 1
1.2%
SHOPS, SCHOOL, SUBCOUNTY 1
1.2%
Trading centre 1
1.2%
commercial 1
1.2%
hostels, business premises 1
1.2%
open land 1
1.2%
open land with no use 1
1.2%
own private grazing land 1
1.2%
roads ,commercial buildings 1
1.2%
roads,church,school 1
1.2%
roads,health centre 1
1.2%
school 4
4.9%
schools ,shops 1
1.2%
schools, shops, 1
1.2%
shop, schools 1
1.2%
shops 3
3.7%
shops and school 1
1.2%
shops, 1
1.2%
shops, factory, buchery 1
1.2%
shops, lodges car parkings 1
1.2%
shops, schools 1
1.2%
stone quarry 1
1.2%
trading centre 1
1.2%
woodlood 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.