The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F9]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
351286
Downloads
56370
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

How much did you harvest during the first season of 2011 and in condition/ state (a5bq6b)

Data file: AGSEC5B

Overview

Valid: 9061
Invalid: 1287
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 54
End: 55
Width: 2
Range: 11 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
11 Green harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk 5
0.1%
12 Green harvested – with shell/cob without stalk 117
1.3%
13 Green harvested – in the cob 48
0.5%
14 Green harvested – in the pods 85
0.9%
20 Fresh/raw harvested – state not applicable 3411
37.6%
21 Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob and with stalk 1
0%
22 Fresh/raw harvested – with shell/cob without stalk 90
1%
23 Fresh/raw harvested – in the cob 327
3.6%
24 Fresh/raw harvested – in pods or shell/husks 873
9.6%
25 3
0%
31 Dry at harvest – with shell/cob and with stalk 45
0.5%
32 Dry at harvest – with shell/cob without stalk 54
0.6%
33 Dry at harvest – in the cob 32
0.4%
35 Dry at harvest – grain 79
0.9%
40 Dry after additional drying – state not applicable 261
2.9%
41 Dry after additional drying – with shell and with stalk 14
0.2%
42 Dry after additional drying – with shell and without stalk 320
3.5%
43 Dry after additional drying – in the cob 39
0.4%
44 Dry after additional drying – In pods or shell/husks 141
1.6%
45 Dry – grain 3044
33.6%
99 Others 72
0.8%
Sysmiss 1287
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.