The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / UGA_2011_UNPS_V02_M / variable [F9]
lsms

National Panel Survey 2011-2012
Wave III

Uganda, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UGA_2011_UNPS_v02_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/wjg5-bg56
Producer(s)
Uganda Bureau of Statistics (UBOS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 09, 2014
Last modified
Aug 21, 2025
Page views
351340
Downloads
56371
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • AGSEC1
  • AGSEC3A
  • AGSEC3B
  • AGSEC4A
  • AGSEC4B
  • AGSEC5A
  • AGSEC5B
  • AGSEC6A
  • AGSEC6B
  • AGSEC6C
  • AGSEC7A
  • AGSEC7B
  • AGSEC8A
  • AGSEC8B
  • AGSEC8C
  • AGSEC8D
  • AGSEC8E
  • AGSEC9
  • AGSEC10
  • CSEC1
  • CSEC2a
  • CSEC2b
  • CSEC2c
  • CSEC2c_1
  • CSEC3_1
  • CSEC3a
  • CSEC3b
  • CSEC3c
  • CSEC3d
  • CSEC3e
  • CSEC3f
  • CSEC3g
  • CSEC3h
  • CSEC3i
  • CSEC3j
  • CSEC3k
  • CSEC3L
  • CSEC3m
  • CSEC4ab
  • CSEC4c
  • CSEC4d
  • CSEC4e
  • CSEC4f
  • CSEC4g
  • CSEC4h
  • CSEC4i
  • CSEC4j
  • CSEC4k
  • CSEC4l
  • CSEC4m
  • CSEC4n
  • CSEC4o
  • CSEC4p
  • CSEC4p_B
  • CSEC4q
  • CSEC4r
  • CSEC5_1
  • CSEC5a
  • CSEC5b
  • CSEC5c
  • CSEC5d
  • CSEC5e
  • CSEC6a
  • CSEC6b
  • CSEC6c
  • CSEC6d
  • CSEC6e
  • GSEC1
  • GSEC2
  • GSEC3
  • GSEC4
  • GSEC5
  • GSEC6A
  • GSEC6B
  • GSEC6C
  • GSEC8
  • GSEC9A
  • GSEC9B
  • GSEC10A
  • GSEC10B
  • GSEC10C
  • GSEC11
  • GSEC12
  • GSEC14
  • GSEC15B
  • GSEC15BB
  • GSEC15C
  • GSEC15D
  • GSEC16
  • GSEC17A
  • GSEC17B
  • GSEC17C
  • GSEC18
  • GSEC18A
  • GSEC18B
  • UNPS_Geovars_1112
  • WSEC2A
  • WSEC2B_1
  • WSEC2B_2
  • UNPS 2011-12
    Consumption
    Aggregate
  • HH_SEC10_2
  • AGSEC2A
  • AGSEC2B

How much of the harvested during the first season of 2011 was sold and in what c (a5bq7c)

Data file: AGSEC5B

Overview

Valid: 3210
Invalid: 7138
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 143
End: 144
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Kilogram 940
29.3%
2 Gram 0
0%
3 Litre 0
0%
4 Small cup with handle(Akendo) 0
0%
5 Metre 0
0%
6 Square metre 0
0%
7 Yard 1
0%
8 Millitre 0
0%
9 Sack (120kgs) 201
6.3%
10 Sack(100kgs) 698
21.7%
11 Sack (80kgs) 41
1.3%
12 Sack(50kgs) 60
1.9%
13 Sack(unspecified) 31
1%
14 jerrican(20 lts) 11
0.3%
15 Jerrican(10 lts) 0
0%
16 Jerrican (5 lts) 0
0%
17 Jerrican(3 lts) 0
0%
18 Jerrican (2 lts) 0
0%
19 Jerrican (1lt) 0
0%
20 Tin(20 lts) 147
4.6%
21 Tin (5lts) 7
0.2%
22 Plastic Basin (15 lts) 382
11.9%
23 Bottle(750 ml) 1
0%
24 Bottle (500 ml) 0
0%
25 Bottle(350 m) 0
0%
26 Bottle (300 ml) 0
0%
27 Bottle (250 ml) 0
0%
28 Bottle (150ml) 0
0%
29 Kimbo/Cow boy/Blueband Tin(2ltr) 3
0.1%
30 Kimbo /Cowboy/Blueband Tin (1) 0
0%
31 Kimbo/Cowboy/Blueband Tin (0.5) 4
0.1%
32 Cup/Mug (0.5 lt) 0
0%
33 Glass (0.25 lt) 0
0%
34 Ladles(100 g) 0
0%
35 Table spoon 0
0%
36 Table spoon 0
0%
37 Basket(20kg) 61
1.9%
38 Basket (10 kg) 6
0.2%
39 Basket (5 kg) 2
0.1%
40 Basket (2kg) 0
0%
41 Loaf (1 kg) 0
0%
42 Loaf (500g) 1
0%
43 Buns (200 g) 0
0%
44 Buns (100) 0
0%
45 Buns (50g) 0
0%
46 Bathing soap (Table ) 0
0%
47 Washing soap (Bar ) 0
0%
48 Washing Soap (Tablet) 0
0%
49 Packet(2kg) 0
0%
50 Packet(1kg) 0
0%
51 Packet (500g) 1
0%
52 Packet(250g) 0
0%
53 packet (100g) 1
0%
54 Packet (unspecified) 0
0%
55 Fish-Whole (Up to 1kg) 0
0%
56 Fish –whole (1-2kg) 0
0%
57 Fish –Whole (Above 2kg) 0
0%
58 Fish –Cut piece(Up to 1kg) 0
0%
59 Fish-Cut piece(1-2kg) 0
0%
60 Fish –Cut piece (Above 2kg) 0
0%
61 Tray of 30 eggs 0
0%
62 Ream 1
0%
63 Crate 2
0.1%
64 Heap(Unspecified) 2
0.1%
65 Dozen 0
0%
66 Bundle(Unspecified) 21
0.7%
67 Bunch(Big) 102
3.2%
68 Bunch(Medium) 339
10.6%
69 Bunch (Small) 80
2.5%
70 Cluster (Unspecified) 5
0.2%
71 Gourd (1-5 lts) 3
0.1%
72 Gourd (5-10 lts) 1
0%
73 Gourd (Above 10 lts) 0
0%
74 Gologolo (4-5lts) 0
0%
75 Calabash(1-5lts) 0
0%
76 Calabash (Above 5 lts) 0
0%
77 Jug(2lts) 0
0%
78 Jug (1.5 lts) 0
0%
79 Jug (1 lt) 0
0%
80 Tot (50ml) 0
0%
81 Tot (Sachet) 0
0%
82 Tot (Unspecified) 0
0%
83 Tobacco leaf (Number) 0
0%
84 Pair 0
0%
85 Number of units 42
1.3%
86 Acres 0
0%
99 Other 13
0.4%
Sysmiss 7138
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.