The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / JOR_2011-2013_SMPAIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

Screening and Matching with Psychometric Assessments: Randomized Experiments 2011-2013

Jordan, 2011 - 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
JOR_2011-2013_SMPAIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/6aea-ew87
Producer(s)
Matthew Groh, David McKenzie, Nour Shammout, Tara Vishwanath
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 17, 2014
Last modified
Nov 17, 2014
Page views
144465
Downloads
1116107
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • A1_Firm_2011
  • A2_Firm_2011_Booster
  • B_FirmMidline_2012
  • C_FirmJOLTS_2013
  • D_LargeFirmSurvey_2013
  • E_Midline_2012
  • G1_EndlineAndPsychometrics
  • F_Screening_2013
  • G2_MatchResults
  • H_AdminFirm

Treatment Excluding December 2013 Participants (treatnew)

Data file: G1_EndlineAndPsychometrics

Overview

Valid: 1354
Invalid: 215
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 473
End: 473
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 343
25.3%
1 1011
74.7%
Sysmiss 215
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.