The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / PAK_2011_MICS-PUN_V01_M / variable [F3]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey, Punjab 2011

Pakistan, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2011_MICS-PUN_v01_M
Producer(s)
Bureau of Statistics, Planning and Development Department
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 05, 2015
Last modified
Jan 05, 2015
Page views
85263
Downloads
7735
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • wm

Year of birth (HL5Y)

Data file: hl

Overview

Valid: 599617
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1900
Maximum: 9999
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 19
End: 22
Width: 4
Range: 1900 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is (name)'s date of birth?
- Year
Categories
Value Category Cases
1900 2
0%
1901 7
0%
1903 1
0%
1904 6
0%
1905 6
0%
1906 11
0%
1907 2
0%
1908 4
0%
1909 5
0%
1910 15
0%
1911 22
0%
1912 12
0%
1913 12
0%
1914 17
0%
1915 25
0%
1916 188
0%
1917 30
0%
1918 35
0%
1919 41
0%
1920 58
0%
1921 344
0.1%
1922 54
0%
1923 72
0%
1924 133
0%
1925 190
0%
1926 618
0.1%
1927 162
0%
1928 173
0%
1929 319
0.1%
1930 392
0.1%
1931 1725
0.3%
1932 310
0.1%
1933 404
0.1%
1934 469
0.1%
1935 738
0.1%
1936 1738
0.3%
1937 557
0.1%
1938 735
0.1%
1939 1060
0.2%
1940 1408
0.2%
1941 3730
0.6%
1942 983
0.2%
1943 1214
0.2%
1944 1306
0.2%
1945 1729
0.3%
1946 4314
0.7%
1947 1824
0.3%
1948 1920
0.3%
1949 2054
0.3%
1950 2673
0.4%
1951 5745
1%
1952 2229
0.4%
1953 2618
0.4%
1954 2532
0.4%
1955 3365
0.6%
1956 6132
1%
1957 2708
0.5%
1958 3400
0.6%
1959 3600
0.6%
1960 4660
0.8%
1961 5892
1%
1962 3101
0.5%
1963 4276
0.7%
1964 3875
0.6%
1965 5390
0.9%
1966 8347
1.4%
1967 3610
0.6%
1968 4681
0.8%
1969 4995
0.8%
1970 5657
0.9%
1971 8942
1.5%
1972 4248
0.7%
1973 5574
0.9%
1974 4329
0.7%
1975 6260
1%
1976 10250
1.7%
1977 4317
0.7%
1978 5837
1%
1979 7007
1.2%
1980 7292
1.2%
1981 11309
1.9%
1982 7157
1.2%
1983 9068
1.5%
1984 7758
1.3%
1985 9472
1.6%
1986 12736
2.1%
1987 9431
1.6%
1988 10656
1.8%
1989 12291
2%
1990 10066
1.7%
1991 13937
2.3%
1992 11417
1.9%
1993 15793
2.6%
1994 12001
2%
1995 13956
2.3%
1996 13505
2.3%
1997 13192
2.2%
1998 13338
2.2%
1999 14927
2.5%
2000 12316
2.1%
2001 15254
2.5%
2002 12999
2.2%
2003 16027
2.7%
2004 15585
2.6%
2005 15203
2.5%
2006 14881
2.5%
2007 14657
2.4%
2008 15530
2.6%
2009 14787
2.5%
2010 14750
2.5%
2011 11063
1.8%
9997 Inconsistant 515
0.1%
9998 DK 19103
3.2%
9999 Missing 221
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.