The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / KAZ_2011_BOTACCT_V01_M / variable [V7153]
central

External Evaluation of BOTA Programmes: The Impact of BOTA's Conditional Cash Transfer (CCT) Programme 2011-2012

Kazakhstan, 2011 - 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KAZ_2011_BOTACCT_v01_M
Producer(s)
Oxford Policy Management Ltd
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Jan 27, 2015
Last modified
Jan 27, 2015
Page views
761299
Downloads
5202
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bl_ch_v2_2
  • bl_hh_v2_2
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg01
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg06
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg07
  • bl_hh_v2_2_qg08
  • bl_hhmem_v2_2
  • bl_fc_v2_2
  • fu_ch_v2_2
  • fu_hh_v2_2
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg01
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg06
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg07
  • fu_hh_v2_2_qg08
  • fu_hhmem_v2_2
  • fu_fc_v2_2

qh24_1: Total value of cash transfer in last 12 months (qh24_1)

Data file: fu_hh_v2_2

Overview

Valid: 413
Invalid: 1876
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 2000000
Mean: 53697.952
Standard deviation: 140378.598
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 531
End: 537
Width: 7
Range: 0 - 2000000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 12 months how much has [CONTRIBUTOR] given in cash?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.