The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Enquête Anthropométrique et Développement de l'Enfant 2011, Round 3

Madagascar, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6m3-a083
Producer(s)
Emanuela Galasso, Lia Fernald, Ann Weber
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2015
Last modified
Feb 03, 2015
Page views
224676
Downloads
375269
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn
  • hlscore
  • village
  • enfant
  • enfant_seecal
  • femme
  • femme_seecal
  • menage
  • individu
  • livret

g.arachide periode (vf3xg3)

Data file: village

Overview

Valid: 333
Invalid: 109
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1004
End: 1004
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 toute l'annee 171
51.4%
2 de temps en temps 27
8.1%
3 saisonnier 135
40.5%
Sysmiss 109
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.