The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Enquête Anthropométrique et Développement de l'Enfant 2011, Round 3

Madagascar, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6m3-a083
Producer(s)
Emanuela Galasso, Lia Fernald, Ann Weber
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2015
Last modified
Feb 03, 2015
Page views
223069
Downloads
375231
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn
  • hlscore
  • village
  • enfant
  • enfant_seecal
  • femme
  • femme_seecal
  • menage
  • individu
  • livret

j.viande prix unitaire (vf3xj6)

Data file: village

Overview

Valid: 387
Invalid: 55
Minimum: 300
Maximum: 8000
Mean: 4497.158
Standard deviation: 973.252
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1108
End: 1111
Width: 4
Range: 300 - 8000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.