The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F17]
impact_evaluation

Enquête Anthropométrique et Développement de l'Enfant 2011, Round 3

Madagascar, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6m3-a083
Producer(s)
Emanuela Galasso, Lia Fernald, Ann Weber
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2015
Last modified
Feb 03, 2015
Page views
233389
Downloads
375497
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn
  • hlscore
  • village
  • enfant
  • enfant_seecal
  • femme
  • femme_seecal
  • menage
  • individu
  • livret

vf3xm5x (vf3xm5x)

Data file: village

Overview

Valid: 363
Invalid: 79
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 1000
Mean: 785.38
Standard deviation: 389.513
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1208
End: 1211
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 1000
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.