The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F20]
impact_evaluation

Enquête Anthropométrique et Développement de l'Enfant 2011, Round 3

Madagascar, 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MDG_2011_ADEIE-R3_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/w6m3-a083
Producer(s)
Emanuela Galasso, Lia Fernald, Ann Weber
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 02, 2015
Last modified
Feb 03, 2015
Page views
222838
Downloads
375226
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • acn
  • hlscore
  • village
  • enfant
  • enfant_seecal
  • femme
  • femme_seecal
  • menage
  • individu
  • livret

Pas assez de nouriture (fk03aj)

Data file: femme

Overview

Valid: 1272
Invalid: 6557
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 292
End: 292
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 1
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1272
100%
Sysmiss 6557
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.