The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / IND_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

India, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kqgv-2v89
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Study website
Created on
Feb 12, 2015
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
88886
Downloads
29413
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • india_2014_full_data_

Were Any Of These Material Inputs And Supplies Imported Directly? (d13)

Data file: india_2014_full_data_

Overview

Valid: 5108
Invalid: 4173
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 500
End: 501
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Were any of the material inputs or supplies purchased in fiscal year 2012/2013, imported directly?
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DON'T KNOW (SPONTANEOUS) 66
1.3%
1 Yes 547
10.7%
2 No 4495
88%
Sysmiss 4173
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
The purpose of this question is to determine if the establishment has any interaction with customs when importing inputs and other materials.
Question post text
If answer is No or Don't Know then GO TO QUESTION D.16

Others

Notes
D13 Were any of the foreign material inputs or supplies purchased in fiscal year 2012/2013, imported directly
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.