The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2014_SSNNWIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Djibouti, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2014_SSNNWIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f2j9-vk24
Producer(s)
Florencia Devoto
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 19, 2015
Last modified
Feb 19, 2015
Page views
136211
Downloads
8018
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dj_baseline_20141202_doc_PUF

la dernire fois que vous tes alle au epicerie/boutiques du quartier pour faire l (i11_1)

Data file: dj_baseline_20141202_doc_PUF

Overview

Valid: 916
Invalid: 95
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2039
End: 2040
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 88
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
La dernière fois que vous êtes allée au épicerie/boutiques du quartier pour faire les courses, avez-vous du demander la permission de quelqu'un pour y aller ?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 oui 167
18.2%
2 non 746
81.4%
88 ne sait pas 3
0.3%
Sysmiss 95
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.