The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / DJI_2014_SSNNWIE-BL_V01_M_V01_A_PUF / variable [F4]
sief

Social Safety Net Interlinking Nutrition and Workfare Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

Djibouti, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
DJI_2014_SSNNWIE-BL_v01_M_v01_A_PUF
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/f2j9-vk24
Producer(s)
Florencia Devoto
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Feb 19, 2015
Last modified
Feb 19, 2015
Page views
191051
Downloads
8262
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • dj_baseline_20141202_doc_PUF

0 hn23a_ (hn23a_0)

Data file: dj_baseline_20141202_doc_PUF

Overview

Valid: 530
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 3930
End: 3997
Width: 68
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Lors des 12 derniers mois, pendant n’importe quelle période, quelle a été l’occupation principale de (nom)? [Description]
Categories
Value Category Cases
-88 1
0.2%
Agent de sécurité du camps japonnais 1
0.2%
Artisan et ouvrier de l'alimentation et assimilés( vendeur de khat) 1
0.2%
Conducteur de véhicule et d'engins lourds 1
0.2%
Docker 6
1.1%
Documentaliste 1
0.2%
Doker 1
0.2%
Forces armees 1
0.2%
Macon 1
0.2%
Militant a baldwan 1
0.2%
Ouvrier 5
0.9%
Ouvrier peintre 2
0.4%
Ouvriet 1
0.2%
Soudeur 1
0.2%
Traducteur de la langue anglaise en camps limonier 1
0.2%
aboueur 1
0.2%
agen d saisi 1
0.2%
agen d securite 1
0.2%
agent 2
0.4%
agent de securite 1
0.2%
agent de sécurité 3
0.6%
arme 5
0.9%
artisan ouvrier 6
1.1%
autre employé du bureau 1
0.2%
bonteur 4
0.8%
boucher 5
0.9%
bouchers 1
0.2%
bouchet 1
0.2%
bouchier 1
0.2%
boulange 2
0.4%
boulanger 3
0.6%
boutiquie 1
0.2%
boutiquier 1
0.2%
caissier 1
0.2%
caissiers 1
0.2%
camp lemonier 1
0.2%
chaufeur 1
0.2%
chauffer 1
0.2%
chauffer du bus 1
0.2%
chauffeur 19
3.6%
chauffeur de bus 2
0.4%
chauffeur de taxi 1
0.2%
chofeur 1
0.2%
chofeur d taxi 1
0.2%
chofeur du bus 1
0.2%
chofeur du taxi 1
0.2%
chofeur et autre 1
0.2%
choffeur 1
0.2%
chrisboy 1
0.2%
coiffeur 1
0.2%
coiffure 1
0.2%
commercant 2
0.4%
conducteur 1
0.2%
constructin 1
0.2%
construction 6
1.1%
construction de maison 2
0.4%
construiction 1
0.2%
contribution 1
0.2%
contruction 1
0.2%
coursier 1
0.2%
crouchboy 1
0.2%
cuisinier 1
0.2%
dcker 1
0.2%
decharge de coca 1
0.2%
dessinateur 1
0.2%
docker 29
5.5%
docker à coubeche 1
0.2%
dockeur 1
0.2%
doker 10
1.9%
dokeur 1
0.2%
doqeur 1
0.2%
doquer 1
0.2%
douane 1
0.2%
eboueurs 1
0.2%
electricien 2
0.4%
electrisien 1
0.2%
entreprise en ciment 1
0.2%
ferrailleur 1
0.2%
finition 6
1.1%
force arme 9
1.7%
force armé 5
0.9%
force militaire 1
0.2%
forces armees 1
0.2%
forcé armé 1
0.2%
garagiste 1
0.2%
garde republican 1
0.2%
garde-cote 1
0.2%
gardien 11
2.1%
gardiens 2
0.4%
gardin 1
0.2%
gendarme 2
0.4%
gendarmerie 1
0.2%
imam 3
0.6%
iman 1
0.2%
infermier 1
0.2%
inspecteur de la police 2
0.4%
inspecteur de la police judiciaire 1
0.2%
inspecteur de police 1
0.2%
institeurs 1
0.2%
instituteur 4
0.8%
intermediaire 1
0.2%
jardinier 1
0.2%
le même métier, c'est-à-dire docker 1
0.2%
macon 20
3.8%
magasinier 1
0.2%
main d oeuvre 1
0.2%
main doeuvre assimilé 1
0.2%
manoeuvr assimile 1
0.2%
manoeuvre assimile 8
1.5%
manoeuvre batiment 1
0.2%
manoeuvre du batiment 1
0.2%
manœuvré de bâtiment 1
0.2%
marchand 1
0.2%
marine 1
0.2%
maçon 8
1.5%
mecanicien 1
0.2%
mecanicien de machine 1
0.2%
mecaniciens 1
0.2%
mecanique 1
0.2%
mecanisien 2
0.4%
mendisite moderne 1
0.2%
messager 2
0.4%
militaire 30
5.7%
militant 5
0.9%
militare 1
0.2%
mécanicien 1
0.2%
mécanique 1
0.2%
nettoyage de vitre 1
0.2%
ouvier du batiment 1
0.2%
ouvrie 2
0.4%
ouvrier 35
6.6%
ouvrier batiment 2
0.4%
ouvrier d batiment 1
0.2%
ouvrier de batement 2
0.4%
ouvrier de batiment 16
3%
ouvrier des batiments 3
0.6%
ouvrier des bâtiments 2
0.4%
ouvrier du batimen 1
0.2%
ouvrier du batiment 29
5.5%
ouvrier du bâtiment 13
2.5%
ouvriers des batiments 5
0.9%
ouvriers des gros maneuvres 1
0.2%
ouvriers du batiments 1
0.2%
ouvriet du batiment 1
0.2%
ovd 1
0.2%
plombier 1
0.2%
pointeur 3
0.6%
policier 9
1.7%
pomperies 1
0.2%
pompier 2
0.4%
pompiste 1
0.2%
porteur 1
0.2%
pounteur 1
0.2%
professeur 2
0.4%
professeur d'EPS 1
0.2%
professeur d'arabe 1
0.2%
ramasseur d'ordures 1
0.2%
securite 5
0.9%
serveur 3
0.6%
service hygiene 1
0.2%
soudeur 3
0.6%
sécurité 2
0.4%
tchnicien d surface 1
0.2%
technicien 4
0.8%
techniciens 2
0.4%
terminal conteneur 2
0.4%
toujour 1
0.2%
transporteur 1
0.2%
travaille au port de Djibouti 1
0.2%
travaille chez un vendeur a l étal 1
0.2%
travaille dans un restaurant 1
0.2%
travailleur chez un vendeur de khat 1
0.2%
travailleur dans les petits métiers des rues 1
0.2%
travaux occationelle 1
0.2%
vandeuse de boutique 1
0.2%
vendeur 10
1.9%
vendeur a l'etal et sur le marche 1
0.2%
vendeur d habits 1
0.2%
vendeur de boutique 2
0.4%
vendeur de khat 3
0.6%
vendeur de pain 1
0.2%
vendeur de viande 2
0.4%
vendeur des vêtements 1
0.2%
vendeur et démonstration en magasin, magasinier 1
0.2%
vendeur sur ls marcher 1
0.2%
vendeur à l'étal des légumes 1
0.2%
vendeur(magasinier) 1
0.2%
vendeuse 2
0.4%
vendeuse de beignets. 1
0.2%
vendeuse de repas du midi 1
0.2%
vendeuses de beignets 1
0.2%
électricien 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.