The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

Senegal, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xy8d-s411
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2015
Last modified
May 01, 2015
Page views
42141
Downloads
12486
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2014-full
    data

Engineers or senior technicians (SNGl1a)

Data file: Senegal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 354
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1079
End: 1080
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 52
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In fiscal year [insert last complete fiscal year] what was the average length of recruitment, in weeks, for [INSERT OPTION]
Engineers or senior technicians
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 52
21.1%
-7 NA - no employees in this category 176
71.3%
1 3
1.2%
2 2
0.8%
3 4
1.6%
4 4
1.6%
8 1
0.4%
10 1
0.4%
12 1
0.4%
24 1
0.4%
52 2
0.8%
Sysmiss 354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.