The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / SEN_2014_ES_V01_M / variable [F1]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014

Senegal, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2014_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/xy8d-s411
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 01, 2015
Last modified
May 01, 2015
Page views
42107
Downloads
12486
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Senegal-2014-full
    data

In past 2 years, has malaria affected workforce due to one of these situations (SNGl8)

Data file: Senegal-2014-full data

Overview

Valid: 247
Invalid: 354
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1107
End: 1108
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 3
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
During the past 2 years has malaria affected this establishment’s workforce due to one of the following situations:
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 DK 7
2.8%
0 No significant effect 221
89.5%
1 High absenteeism among workers due to sickness 15
6.1%
2 High absenteeism as employees need to care of family members or friends due to sickness 4
1.6%
3 High turnover of workers due to sickness or death 0
0%
Sysmiss 354
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.