The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / BGR_2007_MTHS_V01_M / variable [F1]
lsms

Multitopic Household Survey 2007

Bulgaria, 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
BGR_2007_MTHS_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/12he-kn32
Producer(s)
Gallup International
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 28, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
256726
Downloads
19820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • wb_mainsample_section_1
  • wb_opinion
  • wb_section_2
  • wb_section_3
  • wb_section_4a
  • wb_section_4b
  • wb_section_5a
  • wb_section_5b
  • wb_section_6
  • wb_section_7a
  • wb_section_7b
  • wb_section_7c
  • wb_section_7d
  • wb_section_7e
  • wb_section_8
  • wb_section_9a
  • wb_section_9b
  • wb_section_10a
  • wb_section_10b
  • wb_section_10c_products
  • wb_section_10d
  • wb_section_10e
  • wb_section_10fg
  • wb_section_11
  • wb_section_12
  • wb_section_13a
  • wb_section_13b
  • wb_section_13c
  • wb_section_14

how much is your household paying in monthly rent? (s1_q13)

Data file: wb_mainsample_section_1

Overview

Valid: 198
Invalid: 4739
Minimum: 15
Maximum: 780
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 163
End: 165
Width: 3
Range: 15 - 780
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.