The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2hhv-rh07
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
282261
Downloads
13786
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sief_community_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_men_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_women_anonymised_final_revised

How much HH members earned last year-in kind-Transfers within village (sG_q2_b_8)

Data file: sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised

Overview

Valid: 7
Invalid: 3588
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 20000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3260
End: 3264
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 20000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
QG.2 Approximately how much in cash or in kind was earned by the members within the last year_Transfers from family, friends or other from within the village (IN KIND)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.