The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2hhv-rh07
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
281739
Downloads
13786
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sief_community_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_men_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_women_anonymised_final_revised

What materials line the walls of the toilet underground storage chamber (sH_q7)

Data file: sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised

Overview

Valid: 1097
Invalid: 2498
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3466
End: 3467
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Brick 792
72.2%
2 Stone 24
2.2%
3 Cement rings 190
17.3%
4 Other permanent materials 86
7.8%
5 Bamboo/wood/clay/etc 0
0%
6 Unlined chamber (kutcha) 3
0.3%
99 Don't know 2
0.2%
Sysmiss 2498
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
Q80. H.7 What materials line the walls of the underground storage chamber (pit or septic tank) of your toilet?
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.