The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2hhv-rh07
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
350975
Downloads
13980
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sief_community_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_men_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_women_anonymised_final_revised

Amount non-repayable funds for toilet construction from_NGO (sH_q20_2_amnt)

Data file: sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised

Overview

Valid: 6
Invalid: 3589
Minimum: 2200
Maximum: 20000
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 3689
End: 3693
Width: 5
Range: 2200 - 20000
Format: Numeric

Others

Notes
QH.20 Did you receive any subsidy or grants or money from the government, NGO or other institution that you did not have to pay back_Yes, from an NGO: _Other Rs.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.