The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F2]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2hhv-rh07
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
355834
Downloads
13996
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sief_community_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_men_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_women_anonymised_final_revised

Which person/facility did HH member visited_LAST VIST (sQ_q6_1)

Data file: sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised

Overview

Valid: 405
Invalid: 3190
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 5916
End: 5917
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 13
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Hospital/Dispensery 60
14.8%
2 2 UHC / UHP / UFWC 1
0.2%
3 3 Sub-Centre 3
0.7%
4 4 Government mobile clinic 1
0.2%
5 5 Health Camp 0
0%
6 6 Anganwadi / ICDS Centre 31
7.7%
7 7 Asha worker 19
4.7%
8 8 Other public Sector health facility 14
3.5%
9 9 Private Hospital / Clinic 260
64.2%
10 10 Private mobile clinic 12
3%
11 11 Pharmacy / Drugstore 0
0%
12 Holistic practitioner 2
0.5%
13 13 Other private sector health facility 2
0.5%
Sysmiss 3190
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Others

Notes
QQ.6 Which person / facility did you (or another household member) visit_LAST VISIT
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.