The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / SIEF / IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_V01_M / variable [F3]
sief

Incentivizing Sanitation Uptake and Sustainable Usage through Micro Health Insurance Impact Evaluation 2014, Baseline Survey

India, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
IND_2014_ISUSUIE-BL_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/2hhv-rh07
Producer(s)
Orazio Attansio, Britta Augsburg
Collection(s)
The Strategic Impact Evaluation Fund (SIEF) Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
354140
Downloads
13991
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • sief_community_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_hh_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_men_anonymised_final_revised
  • sief_women_anonymised_final_revised

FIRST VISIT (MQ10a DATE (DDMMYY)) (sM0_q10a_1)

Data file: sief_men_anonymised_final_revised

Overview

Valid: 3473
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 86
End: 91
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
010115 45
1.3%
011214 54
1.6%
020115 65
1.9%
021214 49
1.4%
030115 63
1.8%
031214 76
2.2%
040115 56
1.6%
041214 61
1.8%
050115 54
1.6%
051214 63
1.8%
060115 47
1.4%
061214 67
1.9%
070115 80
2.3%
071214 41
1.2%
080115 52
1.5%
081214 66
1.9%
090115 64
1.8%
091214 64
1.8%
100115 68
2%
101214 61
1.8%
110115 52
1.5%
111214 73
2.1%
120115 54
1.6%
121214 46
1.3%
130115 66
1.9%
131214 34
1%
140115 53
1.5%
140215 1
0%
141214 67
1.9%
150115 56
1.6%
151214 59
1.7%
160115 72
2.1%
161214 48
1.4%
170115 36
1%
171214 63
1.8%
180115 64
1.8%
181214 56
1.6%
190115 72
2.1%
191214 33
1%
200115 51
1.5%
201214 59
1.7%
210115 58
1.7%
211214 59
1.7%
220115 57
1.6%
221214 55
1.6%
230115 25
0.7%
231214 60
1.7%
240115 33
1%
241114 8
0.2%
241214 55
1.6%
250115 39
1.1%
251114 54
1.6%
251214 53
1.5%
260115 14
0.4%
261114 73
2.1%
261214 62
1.8%
271114 23
0.7%
271214 55
1.6%
280115 2
0.1%
281114 49
1.4%
281214 57
1.6%
291114 37
1.1%
291214 58
1.7%
301114 51
1.5%
301214 50
1.4%
311214 75
2.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.