The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / TZA_2013_MCC-WS_V01_M / variable [F22]
MCC

Water Sector 2013

Tanzania, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TZA_2013_MCC-WS_v01_M
Producer(s)
Social Impact, Inc.
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 08, 2015
Last modified
Jun 08, 2015
Page views
548921
Downloads
4129
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Foodhome_Anonymized
  • Foodoutside_Anonymized
  • Illspend_Anonymized
  • NonFoodMonth_Anonymized
  • NonFoodYear_Anonymized
  • Shortages_Phone_Anonymized
  • Shortages_Roster_Anonymized
  • Water_Insecurity_Anonymized
  • Water_Source_Roster_Anonymized
  • HH_Anonymized_18032015
  • Roster_Anonymized_09012015
  • WQ_Anonymized_09012015

Min/wk collects from bagged water (Dry Season) (Min_Coll_Dry_bagged)

Data file: Roster_Anonymized_09012015

Overview

Valid: 12
Invalid: 21390
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 112
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 416
End: 418
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 112
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.