The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MCC / ZMB_2009_MCC-TPE_V01_M / variable [F10]
MCC

Threshold Performance Evaluation 2009-2010

Zambia, 2009 - 2010
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ZMB_2009_MCC-TPE_v01_M
Producer(s)
Erin Weiser, Rema Balasundaram
Collection(s)
Millennium Challenge Corporation (MCC)
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jun 10, 2015
Last modified
Jun 10, 2015
Page views
50909
Downloads
4081
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Immigration
    Household Data
    Set
  • Lands Bulk
    Filer Matrix
  • Lands Bulk
    Filer Question
    6
  • Lands Bulk
    Filer
  • Lands
    Households
    Matrix
  • Lands
    Households
    Question 7
  • Lands
    Households
  • PACRO Bulk
    Filer Question
    6
  • PACRO Bulk
    Filer
  • PACRO Firm
    level survey
  • PACRO
    Livingstone
  • ZRA CACP data
    set
  • ZRA firm level
    survey 26 March
    2010 Question 8
  • ZRA firm level
    survey 26 March
    2010

Q11b: Please explain (Q11B)

Data file: PACRO Firm level survey

Overview

Valid: 40
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 85
End: 184
Width: 100
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
No explaination 28
70%
but sometimes not all the steps are outlined 1
2.5%
familiar with process 1
2.5%
had to enquire from someone else 1
2.5%
however, needed more clarification 1
2.5%
information was clear 1
2.5%
instructions were self explanatory 1
2.5%
not clear- got the form, filled in took to the desk then they told me to have two copies. too much t 1
2.5%
specific instructions and advice 1
2.5%
very clear 2
5%
very friendly and always give answers to everything 1
2.5%
website is efficient but lacks some finer details 1
2.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.