The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ARM_1996_HBS_V01_M / variable [F8]
lsms

Household Budget Survey 1996

Armenia, 1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_1996_HBS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Department of Statistics (SDS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
307972
Downloads
105844
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHSECA
  • HHSECB
  • HHSECC
  • HHSECE
  • HHSECF
  • HHSECG
  • HHSECH
  • HHSECI
  • HHSECJ
  • HHSECK
  • HHSECL
  • HHSECM
  • HHSECZ
  • INDSECA
  • INDSECB
  • INDSECC
  • INDSECD
  • INDSECL
  • POVLINE
  • SOCDRY
  • AGGV_HH
  • AGGV_IND

Crop cultivated by household, code, 1 (i1_1_1)

Data file: HHSECI

Overview

Valid: 4920
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 521615
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 42
End: 47
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 521615
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2908
59.1%
500019 1
0%
500111 546
11.1%
500113 8
0.2%
500114 55
1.1%
500116 14
0.3%
500121 735
14.9%
500126 18
0.4%
500131 20
0.4%
501531 2
0%
501532 2
0%
501533 1
0%
501541 11
0.2%
501551 1
0%
501553 2
0%
501623 1
0%
501711 8
0.2%
501712 48
1%
501713 1
0%
501721 2
0%
501731 1
0%
502121 91
1.8%
502122 7
0.1%
502123 1
0%
502131 37
0.8%
502132 13
0.3%
502133 8
0.2%
502134 5
0.1%
502135 1
0%
502141 1
0%
502142 166
3.4%
502143 7
0.1%
502155 1
0%
502173 1
0%
502176 1
0%
515104 15
0.3%
515112 1
0%
515115 24
0.5%
515203 25
0.5%
515204 17
0.3%
515205 2
0%
515206 2
0%
515209 5
0.1%
515210 98
2%
515211 5
0.1%
521615 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.