The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LSMS / ARM_1996_HBS_V01_M / variable [F8]
lsms

Household Budget Survey 1996

Armenia, 1996
Get Microdata
Reference ID
ARM_1996_HBS_v01_M
Producer(s)
State Department of Statistics (SDS)
Collection(s)
Living Standards Measurement Study (LSMS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jul 08, 2015
Last modified
Jan 30, 2020
Page views
236662
Downloads
104660
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HHSECA
  • HHSECB
  • HHSECC
  • HHSECE
  • HHSECF
  • HHSECG
  • HHSECH
  • HHSECI
  • HHSECJ
  • HHSECK
  • HHSECL
  • HHSECM
  • HHSECZ
  • INDSECA
  • INDSECB
  • INDSECC
  • INDSECD
  • INDSECL
  • POVLINE
  • SOCDRY
  • AGGV_HH
  • AGGV_IND

Crop cultivated by household, code, 2 (i1_2_1)

Data file: HHSECI

Overview

Valid: 4920
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 521613
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 48
End: 53
Width: 6
Range: 0 - 521613
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3296
67%
500111 137
2.8%
500112 1
0%
500113 5
0.1%
500114 118
2.4%
500116 27
0.5%
500118 1
0%
500121 283
5.8%
500126 46
0.9%
500127 1
0%
500131 97
2%
500174 1
0%
501412 1
0%
501531 7
0.1%
501533 2
0%
501534 2
0%
501535 5
0.1%
501538 1
0%
501541 35
0.7%
501553 3
0.1%
501613 1
0%
501624 2
0%
501711 4
0.1%
501712 39
0.8%
501721 1
0%
502121 102
2.1%
502122 24
0.5%
502131 49
1%
502132 25
0.5%
502133 8
0.2%
502134 14
0.3%
502142 38
0.8%
502143 3
0.1%
502153 1
0%
502155 1
0%
502173 3
0.1%
515104 247
5%
515112 1
0%
515115 36
0.7%
515202 7
0.1%
515203 40
0.8%
515204 31
0.6%
515207 3
0.1%
515209 19
0.4%
515210 146
3%
515211 3
0.1%
515212 2
0%
521613 1
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.