The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_RYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F2]
central

Rural Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_RYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
65027
Downloads
6314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhs000_anonymous
  • hhs100
  • hhs200
  • hhs300
  • hhs400
  • hhs500
  • hhs600
  • hhs700a
  • hhs700b
  • hhs700c
  • hhs700d
  • hhs800
  • hhs800d
  • hhs800e
  • hhs900
  • hhs1000
  • hhs1100
  • hhs1200
  • weights

Relationship to the head of the household (hh112)

Data file: hhs100

Overview

Valid: 7818
Invalid: 3
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 54
End: 56
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What is the relationship of [NAME] to the head of the household?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Head 1395
17.8%
2 Husband/ Wife 1231
15.7%
3 Son/ Daughter 4461
57.1%
4 Stepchild 6
0.1%
5 Son-in-law / Daughter in law 105
1.3%
6 Grand child 120
1.5%
7 Parents 168
2.1%
8 Parent in law 23
0.3%
9 Brother/ Sister 250
3.2%
10 Grandfather/ Grandmother 19
0.2%
11 Uncle/ Aunt 4
0.1%
12 Other relative 29
0.4%
13 Other non relative 7
0.1%
14 Maid living within the household 0
0%
99 Missing 0
0%
101 .E 3
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
(SEE CODES BELOW)
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.