The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / TUN_2012_RYS_V01_M_PUF / variable [F2]
central

Rural Youth Survey 2012

Tunisia, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
TUN_2012_RYS_v01_M_PUF
Producer(s)
Institut National de la Statistique
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Aug 26, 2015
Last modified
Aug 26, 2015
Page views
65029
Downloads
6314
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • hhs000_anonymous
  • hhs100
  • hhs200
  • hhs300
  • hhs400
  • hhs500
  • hhs600
  • hhs700a
  • hhs700b
  • hhs700c
  • hhs700d
  • hhs800
  • hhs800d
  • hhs800e
  • hhs900
  • hhs1000
  • hhs1100
  • hhs1200
  • weights

Marital status (hh113)

Data file: hhs100

Overview

Valid: 6814
Invalid: 1007
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 57
End: 58
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
IF AGE 15 AND OLDER
Literal question
What is [NAME] marital status?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Single / Never married 3803
55.8%
2 Married 2817
41.3%
3 Divorced 23
0.3%
4 Widowed 171
2.5%
8 Dk 0
0%
11 .S 1007
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.