The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / NAM_2014_ES-INNOV_V01_M / variable [F2]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2014, Innovation Follow-up Survey

Namibia, 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
NAM_2014_ES-INNOV_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/tp98-7995
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 07, 2015
Last modified
Oct 07, 2015
Page views
19463
Downloads
1802
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • namibia2014_innovation_data

hd1a - Number of employees reporting directly to Top Manager in fiscal year 2013 (hd1a)

Data file: namibia2014_innovation_data

Overview

Valid: 111
Invalid: 268
Minimum: -9
Maximum: 100
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 340
End: 342
Width: 3
Range: -9 - 100
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Question pretext
I would now like to ask you some questions related to innovation in organization or management. Please note that these changes in organization or management do not necessarily need to be related to other innovations, such as product or process innovations.
All questions are about the situation in financial years [insert FY] and [insert FY-2].
Literal question
In financial year [insert FY], how many employees reported directly to the Top Manager of this establishment? (An employee who reports directly implies the employee meets with the Top Manager on a regular basis (middle manager)).
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.