The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / ENTERPRISE_SURVEYS / PAK_2013_ES_V01_M / variable [F3]
enterprise_surveys

Enterprise Survey 2013

Pakistan, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
PAK_2013_ES_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3mw4-mx68
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
Enterprise Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 08, 2015
Last modified
Oct 08, 2015
Page views
103367
Downloads
12958
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • pakistan_2013_full_data

Last FY, % Fixed Assets Funded By: Other (Money Lenders\Friends\Relatives\Etc) (k5hdj)

Data file: pakistan_2013_full_data

Overview

Valid: 196
Invalid: 1051
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 496
End: 497
Width: 2
Range: -9 - 55
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Over fiscal year 2011/2012, please estimate the proportion of this establishment's total purchase of fixed assets that was financed from each of the following sources:
Other, moneylenders, friends, relatives, bonds, etc
Categories
Value Category Cases
-9 Other, moneylenders, friends, relatives, bonds, etc (Dont Know) 48
24.5%
0 132
67.3%
5 3
1.5%
6 1
0.5%
10 5
2.6%
20 3
1.5%
30 1
0.5%
40 2
1%
55 1
0.5%
Sysmiss 1051
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.