The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / MICS / KSV_2013_MICS_V01_M / variable [F20]
MICS

Multiple Indicator Cluster Survey 2013-2014

Kosovo, 2013 - 2014
Get Microdata
Reference ID
KSV_2013_MICS_v01_M
Producer(s)
United Nations Children’s Fund, Kosovo Agency of Statistics
Collection(s)
UNICEF Multiple Indicator Cluster Surveys (MICS) Fragility, Conflict and Violence
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2016
Last modified
Jan 13, 2016
Page views
73380
Downloads
6376
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • bh
  • ch
  • hh
  • hl
  • mn
  • wm

Satisfaction with treatment by other people (MLS10)

Data file: mn

Overview

Valid: 840
Invalid: 2081
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 189
End: 189
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How satisfied are you with how people around you generally treat you?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 571
68%
2 Somewhat satisfied 169
20.1%
3 Neither satisfied nor unsatisfied 62
7.4%
4 Somewhat unsatisfied 21
2.5%
5 Very unsatisfied 17
2%
9 Missing 0
0%
Sysmiss 2081
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.