The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_V01_M / variable [F2]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation 2009-2011, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Senegal, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3pjy-se83
Producer(s)
Christian Borja-Vega, Bertha Briceno, Vicente Garcia, Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 08, 2016
Last modified
Mar 08, 2016
Page views
331890
Downloads
2570
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • Child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • SO_EL

25.7.13--->Does your baby make two similar sounds like 'ba-b (G25_07_13)

Data file: Child_BL

Overview

Valid: 838
Invalid: 3342
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1364
End: 1364
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not yet 320
38.2%
1 Sometimes 54
6.4%
2 Yes 464
55.4%
Sysmiss 3342
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.