The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / IMPACT_EVALUATION / SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_V01_M / variable [F8]
impact_evaluation

WSP Global Scaling up Handwashing Behavior Impact Evaluation 2009-2011, Baseline and Endline Surveys

Senegal, 2009 - 2011
Get Microdata
Reference ID
SEN_2009-2011_WSPIE_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/3pjy-se83
Producer(s)
Christian Borja-Vega, Bertha Briceno, Vicente Garcia, Water and Sanitation Program
Collection(s)
Impact Evaluation Surveys
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Mar 08, 2016
Last modified
Mar 08, 2016
Page views
344166
Downloads
2582
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CGiver_BL
  • Child_BL
  • HHold_BL
  • Person_BL
  • CGiver_EL
  • Child_EL
  • Community_EL
  • HHold_EL
  • Person_EL
  • SO_EL

Amount paid (G07A_10N)

Data file: HHold_EL

Overview

Valid: 1536
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2574
End: 2578
Width: 5
Range: -99 - 70000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-99 Don't know 31
2%
-95 Missing 42
2.7%
0 429
27.9%
5 1
0.1%
10 5
0.3%
15 1
0.1%
20 6
0.4%
25 4
0.3%
30 3
0.2%
40 4
0.3%
45 6
0.4%
50 39
2.5%
60 10
0.7%
65 1
0.1%
70 8
0.5%
75 13
0.8%
80 10
0.7%
90 6
0.4%
100 91
5.9%
110 3
0.2%
120 10
0.7%
125 10
0.7%
135 3
0.2%
140 6
0.4%
150 57
3.7%
160 1
0.1%
165 2
0.1%
175 5
0.3%
180 3
0.2%
190 1
0.1%
200 45
2.9%
210 1
0.1%
220 1
0.1%
225 6
0.4%
240 1
0.1%
250 15
1%
260 2
0.1%
270 3
0.2%
300 27
1.8%
350 1
0.1%
375 5
0.3%
400 11
0.7%
450 2
0.1%
500 14
0.9%
540 1
0.1%
600 6
0.4%
700 1
0.1%
750 3
0.2%
760 1
0.1%
850 2
0.1%
1000 2
0.1%
1050 2
0.1%
1100 1
0.1%
1200 2
0.1%
1250 2
0.1%
1350 1
0.1%
1400 2
0.1%
1500 13
0.8%
1525 1
0.1%
1600 1
0.1%
1750 3
0.2%
1800 1
0.1%
2000 32
2.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2200 1
0.1%
2250 1
0.1%
2300 1
0.1%
2400 3
0.2%
2410 1
0.1%
2500 22
1.4%
2600 3
0.2%
2700 2
0.1%
2750 3
0.2%
2850 1
0.1%
3000 41
2.7%
3120 1
0.1%
3200 4
0.3%
3250 5
0.3%
3300 1
0.1%
3350 1
0.1%
3375 1
0.1%
3400 1
0.1%
3500 15
1%
3600 2
0.1%
3800 2
0.1%
3825 1
0.1%
3850 1
0.1%
4000 30
2%
4100 1
0.1%
4150 1
0.1%
4200 1
0.1%
4275 1
0.1%
4300 1
0.1%
4500 10
0.7%
4600 1
0.1%
4740 1
0.1%
4800 2
0.1%
4900 1
0.1%
4940 1
0.1%
5000 45
2.9%
5025 1
0.1%
5100 1
0.1%
5250 3
0.2%
5400 2
0.1%
5500 6
0.4%
5600 1
0.1%
5750 1
0.1%
5892 1
0.1%
6000 25
1.6%
6200 1
0.1%
6250 1
0.1%
6500 4
0.3%
6700 1
0.1%
7000 25
1.6%
7500 8
0.5%
7750 1
0.1%
8000 11
0.7%
8050 1
0.1%
8500 1
0.1%
8580 1
0.1%
8750 1
0.1%
8900 1
0.1%
9000 7
0.5%
9216 1
0.1%
9300 1
0.1%
9500 2
0.1%
9700 2
0.1%
10000 27
1.8%
10128 1
0.1%
10500 2
0.1%
11000 5
0.3%
11100 1
0.1%
11500 1
0.1%
12000 19
1.2%
12250 1
0.1%
12500 6
0.4%
13000 2
0.1%
14000 4
0.3%
14500 2
0.1%
14950 1
0.1%
15000 23
1.5%
15500 1
0.1%
16000 2
0.1%
16500 1
0.1%
16700 1
0.1%
16800 1
0.1%
17000 3
0.2%
17400 1
0.1%
17500 2
0.1%
18000 5
0.3%
18500 1
0.1%
19000 2
0.1%
19500 1
0.1%
20000 13
0.8%
21000 1
0.1%
22000 4
0.3%
22500 1
0.1%
23000 3
0.2%
23500 1
0.1%
25000 6
0.4%
26000 3
0.2%
26285 1
0.1%
26700 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
29000 1
0.1%
30000 14
0.9%
30500 1
0.1%
33000 2
0.1%
35000 1
0.1%
37500 1
0.1%
40000 4
0.3%
42000 1
0.1%
44000 1
0.1%
45000 1
0.1%
50000 7
0.5%
60000 5
0.3%
66750 1
0.1%
70000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.