The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F26]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
132570
Downloads
37938
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

In the last 24 months, did [NAME] give birth to a child, even if that child live (hh_d_34)

Data file: HH_D

Overview

Valid: 4780
Invalid: 13309
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 131
End: 131
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
In the last 24 months, did [NAME] give birth to a child, even if that child lived only a short time?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Yes 1362
28.5%
2 No 3418
71.5%
Sysmiss 13309
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.