The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F29]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
160268
Downloads
38682
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

2.How satisfied or dissatisfied would you say you are with C. Your housing? (hh_g_03_3)

Data file: HH_G

Overview

Valid: 8634
Invalid: 9455
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 23
End: 23
Width: 1
Range: 1 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How satisfied or dissatisfied would you say you are with your housing?
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Very satisfied 511
5.9%
2 Satisfied 2253
26.1%
3 Somewhat satisfied 1596
18.5%
4 Neither satisfied nor dissatisfied 951
11%
5 Somewhat dissatisfied 966
11.2%
6 Dissatisfied 1809
21%
7 Very dissatisfied 498
5.8%
8 Not applicable 50
0.6%
Sysmiss 9455
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.