The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
169399
Downloads
38820
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

How much in total did your household eat/drink in the past 7 days? unit (hh_k_03_1)

Data file: HH_K1

Overview

Valid: 78988
Invalid: 350252
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 80
End: 81
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much in total did your household eat/drink in the past 7 days?- unit
Categories
Value Category Cases
1 KG 343
0.4%
2 liter 226
0.3%
3 Number 20103
25.5%
4 Cup 7568
9.6%
5 Pile 26597
33.7%
6 Sack 373
0.5%
7 Bag 1239
1.6%
8 Can 898
1.1%
9 Pack 1626
2.1%
10 Big dino 397
0.5%
11 Small dino 324
0.4%
12 schnapps 4831
6.1%
13 Bunch 5750
7.3%
14 Tie 8426
10.7%
15 Other, specify 287
0.4%
Sysmiss 350252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.