The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
159640
Downloads
38670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

How much in total did your household eat/drink in the past 7 days? quantity (hh_k_03_2)

Data file: HH_K1

Overview

Valid: 78988
Invalid: 350252
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 224
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 82
End: 84
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 224
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
How much in total did your household eat/drink in the past 7 days? - quantity
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5
0%
0.125 1
0%
0.2 1
0%
0.25 3
0%
0.3 1
0%
0.33 5
0%
0.5 42
0.1%
0.6 1
0%
0.66 2
0%
0.7 1
0%
0.75 1
0%
1 KG 15079
19.1%
1.2 1
0%
1.5 18
0%
2 liter 14456
18.3%
2.5 1
0%
2.75 1
0%
3 Number 7680
9.7%
3.5 8
0%
3.75 1
0%
4 Cup 8211
10.4%
4.5 3
0%
4.73 1
0%
5 Pile 2166
2.7%
5.5 1
0%
6 Sack 4585
5.8%
7 Bag 9130
11.6%
7.5 1
0%
8 Can 2013
2.5%
9 Pack 864
1.1%
10 Big dino 1532
1.9%
10.5 7
0%
11 Small dino 34
0%
11.9 1
0%
12 schnapps 1383
1.8%
12.5 2
0%
13 Bunch 36
0%
14 Tie 5029
6.4%
15 Other, specify 569
0.7%
16 325
0.4%
17 22
0%
17.5 1
0%
18 292
0.4%
18.5 1
0%
19 7
0%
20 400
0.5%
21 2154
2.7%
22 20
0%
23 5
0%
24 190
0.2%
25 98
0.1%
26 10
0%
27 12
0%
28 1052
1.3%
29 5
0%
30 180
0.2%
31 5
0%
32 30
0%
33 6
0%
34 1
0%
35 544
0.7%
36 44
0.1%
37 1
0%
39 3
0%
40 37
0%
41 1
0%
42 265
0.3%
43 4
0%
44 4
0%
45 11
0%
47 1
0%
48 14
0%
49 106
0.1%
50 11
0%
53 2
0%
54 3
0%
56 89
0.1%
57 1
0%
58 2
0%
60 21
0%
63 17
0%
70 68
0.1%
71 1
0%
72 1
0%
74 1
0%
75 1
0%
77 6
0%
80 2
0%
84 10
0%
91 2
0%
98 2
0%
105 10
0%
112 1
0%
120 1
0%
126 3
0%
140 3
0%
144 1
0%
200 1
0%
224 1
0%
Sysmiss 350252
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.