The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F35]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
160208
Downloads
38680
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

Of the total amount that was eaten/drunk in the past seven days, how much came f (hh_k_06_2)

Data file: HH_K1

Overview

Valid: 78944
Invalid: 350296
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 224
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 99
End: 101
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 224
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Of the total amount that was eaten/drunk in the past seven days, how much came from own-production? - quantity
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 58963
74.7%
0.15 1
0%
0.5 3
0%
0.75 1
0%
1 Kg 3523
4.5%
1.2 1
0%
1.5 7
0%
2 liter 3604
4.6%
2.5 1
0%
3 Number 1872
2.4%
3.5 1
0%
3.75 1
0%
4 Cup 2349
3%
4.5 1
0%
5 Pile 540
0.7%
5.5 1
0%
6 Sack 1477
1.9%
7 Bag 1514
1.9%
8 Can 648
0.8%
9 Pack 300
0.4%
10 Big dino 533
0.7%
10.5 2
0%
11 Small dino 10
0%
11.9 1
0%
12 schnapps 458
0.6%
13 Bunch 26
0%
14 Tie 1059
1.3%
15 Other, specify 196
0.2%
16 102
0.1%
17 5
0%
18 91
0.1%
19 3
0%
20 149
0.2%
21 546
0.7%
22 7
0%
23 2
0%
24 66
0.1%
25 48
0.1%
26 6
0%
27 5
0%
28 288
0.4%
30 80
0.1%
32 10
0%
33 3
0%
35 182
0.2%
36 16
0%
38 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 11
0%
42 82
0.1%
44 2
0%
45 6
0%
48 7
0%
49 33
0%
50 8
0%
53 1
0%
56 28
0%
57 1
0%
60 6
0%
63 6
0%
70 28
0%
74 1
0%
75 1
0%
84 5
0%
91 2
0%
98 1
0%
105 4
0%
112 1
0%
126 1
0%
140 2
0%
144 1
0%
175 1
0%
224 1
0%
Sysmiss 350296
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.