The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F41]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
173686
Downloads
38887
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

What was the value of any other in-kind assistance received in the last 12 month (hh_n_05_1)

Data file: HH_N1

Overview

Valid: 730
Invalid: 44238
Minimum: 0
Maximum: 32000
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 64
End: 68
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 32000
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
What was the value of any other in-kind assistance received in the last 12 months? - Liberian dollar
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 416
57%
65 1
0.1%
75 1
0.1%
80 1
0.1%
100 2
0.3%
120 1
0.1%
150 2
0.3%
200 2
0.3%
250 6
0.8%
300 14
1.9%
325 1
0.1%
350 3
0.4%
360 1
0.1%
400 13
1.8%
450 4
0.5%
480 1
0.1%
500 27
3.7%
550 1
0.1%
575 1
0.1%
600 12
1.6%
640 1
0.1%
650 2
0.3%
690 1
0.1%
700 8
1.1%
750 3
0.4%
800 12
1.6%
850 1
0.1%
900 3
0.4%
1000 18
2.5%
1050 1
0.1%
1100 1
0.1%
1150 1
0.1%
1200 12
1.6%
1250 3
0.4%
1300 3
0.4%
1400 4
0.5%
1450 1
0.1%
1500 16
2.2%
1600 3
0.4%
1650 3
0.4%
1700 2
0.3%
1750 1
0.1%
1800 1
0.1%
1900 2
0.3%
2000 8
1.1%
2100 1
0.1%
2110 1
0.1%
2250 2
0.3%
2300 1
0.1%
2350 1
0.1%
2400 1
0.1%
2450 1
0.1%
2500 7
1%
2600 1
0.1%
2800 2
0.3%
2950 2
0.3%
3000 12
1.6%
3100 1
0.1%
3500 3
0.4%
3600 2
0.3%
3800 1
0.1%
3950 1
0.1%
4000 9
1.2%
4500 6
0.8%
4625 1
0.1%
5000 5
0.7%
5550 1
0.1%
5800 1
0.1%
6000 9
1.2%
6200 1
0.1%
6500 1
0.1%
6800 1
0.1%
6900 1
0.1%
7000 1
0.1%
7500 2
0.3%
8000 5
0.7%
9000 2
0.3%
9500 1
0.1%
10000 6
0.8%
10800 1
0.1%
11000 1
0.1%
12000 4
0.5%
14000 1
0.1%
16000 1
0.1%
18000 2
0.3%
19250 1
0.1%
20000 1
0.1%
24400 1
0.1%
27000 1
0.1%
28000 1
0.1%
32000 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 44238
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.