The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / LBR_2014_HIES_V01_M / variable [F45]
central

Household Income and Expenditure Survey 2014-2015

Liberia, 2014 - 2015
Get Microdata
Reference ID
LBR_2014_HIES_v01_M
Producer(s)
Liberia Institute for Statistics and Geo-Information Services
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 25, 2016
Last modified
Apr 09, 2018
Page views
159651
Downloads
38670
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • HH_A
  • HH_B
  • HH_C
  • HH_D
  • HH_E
  • HH_F
  • HH_G
  • HH_H
  • HH_I1
  • HH_I2
  • HH_J1
  • HH_J2
  • HH_K1
  • HH_K2
  • HH_K3
  • HH_L1
  • HH_L2
  • HH_M
  • HH_N1
  • HH_N2
  • HH_N3
  • HH_O
  • HH_P1
  • HH_P2
  • HH_Q
  • HH_R
  • HH_S
  • HH_CONSUMPTION

Place of residence of the sender (hh_p1_07)

Data file: HH_P1

Overview

Valid: 2082
Invalid: 2728
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 26
End: 28
Width: 3
Range: 3 - 110
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Place of residence of the sender?
Categories
Value Category Cases
3 Bomi 53
2.5%
6 Bong 68
3.3%
9 Grand Bassa 59
2.8%
12 Grand Cape Mount 46
2.2%
15 Grand Gedeh 98
4.7%
18 Grand Kru 57
2.7%
21 Lofa 15
0.7%
24 Margibi 44
2.1%
27 Maryland 100
4.8%
30 Montserrado 695
33.4%
33 Nimba 99
4.8%
36 River Cess 17
0.8%
39 Sinoe 56
2.7%
42 River Gee 49
2.4%
45 Gbarpolu 13
0.6%
101 USA 460
22.1%
102 UK 29
1.4%
103 AUSTRALIA 35
1.7%
104 GUINEA 7
0.3%
105 SIERRA LEONE 12
0.6%
106 GHANA 9
0.4%
107 NIGERIA 2
0.1%
108 IVORY COAST 26
1.2%
109 SOUTH AFRICA 4
0.2%
110 OTHER,SPECIFY 29
1.4%
Sysmiss 2728
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.