The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / MKD_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F1]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Macedonia, FYR, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a3mn-1m51
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
122986
Downloads
8433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP
    Macedonia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Macedonia_working

Is presently attending and educational institution? (m1a_q08)

Data file: STEP Macedonia_HH Roster_s10_final

Overview

Valid: 14962
Invalid: 1464
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 121
End: 121
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 1: Household Level Information, Part A: Household Roster

8) Is [NAME] presently attending an educational institution?
Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 0
0%
1 Yes 3592
24%
2 No 11370
76%
Sysmiss 1464
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.