The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / MKD_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F1]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 2)

Macedonia, FYR, 2013
Get Microdata
Reference ID
MKD_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/a3mn-1m51
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 06, 2016
Last modified
Apr 06, 2016
Page views
122990
Downloads
8433
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP
    Macedonia_HH
    Roster_s10_final
  • STEP
    Macedonia_working

Interviewer: Between 15 and 64 years old? (m1a_q18)

Data file: STEP Macedonia_HH Roster_s10_final

Overview

Valid: 13503
Invalid: 2923
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 186
End: 186
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 2
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 No 0
0%
1 Yes 12018
89%
2 No 1485
11%
Sysmiss 2923
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Interviewer instructions
Module 1: Household Level Information, Part A: Household Roster

18) IS THIS PERSON 15 TO 64 YEARS OLD?
Question post text
If "NO", GO TO NEXT PERSON
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.