The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty Microdata Library
  • Data Catalog
  • About
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Terms of use
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / STEP / UKR_2013_STEP-HH_V01_M / variable [F2]
step

STEP Skills Measurement Household Survey 2013 (Wave 1)

Ukraine, 2012
Get Microdata
Reference ID
UKR_2013_STEP-HH_v01_M
DOI
https://doi.org/10.48529/kg03-xb16
Producer(s)
World Bank
Collection(s)
The STEP Skills Measurement Program
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Apr 07, 2016
Last modified
Apr 07, 2016
Page views
107739
Downloads
13985
  • Study Description
  • Data Description
  • Documentation
  • Get Microdata
  • Related citations
  • Data files
  • STEP Ukraine_HH
    Roster_s10a
  • STEP
    Ukraine_working

D02Db.1. What are the usual activities or duties of these jobs? OPTION 2 (m4a_q21_2)

Data file: STEP Ukraine_working

Overview

Valid: 10
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1352
End: 1390
Width: 39
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Literal question
Module 4: Employment
Part A: Labor Force Participation

Q21. Briefly describe what were your usual tasks at this job. (For example: typing, keeping account books, filing, selling cars, operating printing press, laying bricks) (2)
Categories
Value Category Cases
Âûïîëíåíèå ìàëÿðíûõ è øòóêàòóðíûõ ðàáîò 1
10%
Êëàäêà, ñòðîéêà 1
10%
ÏÎÄÑÎÁÍÛÅ ÐÀÁÎÒÛ 1
10%
Ïðèáèðàííÿ ïðèì³ùåíü 1
10%
Ïðîäàæà íàïèòêîâ êëèåíòàì êàôå 1
10%
Ñîñòàâëåíèå ôèíàíñîâîãî ïëàíà 1
10%
çîâí³øíÿ ðåêëàìà 1
10%
êîâàòü íåîáõîäèìûå èçäåëèÿ 1
10%
ñëåñàðíûå ðàáîòû 1
10%
óáîðêà çà áîëüíûìè 1
10%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
The World Bank Working for a World Free of Poverty
  • IBRD IDA IFC MIGA ICSID

© The World Bank Group, All Rights Reserved.

This site uses cookies to optimize functionality and give you the best possible experience. If you continue to navigate this website beyond this page, cookies will be placed on your browser. To learn more about cookies, click here.